A TYPICAL DAY

MORNING

7:30 am / 7:45 am> Alarm clock
7.45 am / 8.30 am> Breakfast
9h> Workshop
11am> Pro training
12 noon> Campers lunch

AFTERNOON

2 p.m.> Team training + match

EVENING

6.30 p.m.> Dinner
8 p.m.> Match of the pros accompanied by the best campers or competitions
9:30 p.m.> End of the day

 

NANCY JULY 12 TO JULY 17, 2021

Monday July 12

Morning > 9-10am Arrival and registration of trainees

10:30 Speech (Great Hall) Match and evaluation 11:00 – 12:30

Afternoon > Workshop

Tuesday July 13
Morning > Workshop
11am > Professional training
Afternoon > Team training + match
Evening > AK without Borders
 
 
Wednesday July 14
Morning > Only the strongest survive
11h > Pro training
Afternoon > Team training + match
Evening > Pro match + best trainees
 

Thursday July 15

Morning > Workshop
11h > Pro training
Afternoon > Game
5pm > Pro Training
Evening > Competition

Friday July 16

Morning > Circuit training
11h > Pro training
Afternoon > Finals

Evening > All Star and awards ceremony

Saturday July 17

Morning > Circuit Training
Departure 11 am

* Possibility of staying an extra night or arriving the day before at 40 euros per night + breakfast

NANCY JULY 23 TO AUGUST 1 2021

Friday July 23 

16-17h > Arrival and registration of trainees

5:30 pm Speech (Great Hall)
Match and evaluation 6 – 7:30 pm Group 1 / 8 – 9:30 pm Group 2
Meal

Saturday July 24

Morning > Workshop
11h >Pro training
Afternoon >
Team training + game
Evening >
AK without Borders

Sunday Jule 25 

Morning > Only the strongest survive
11h > Pro training
Afternoon > Team training + match
Evening > Pro match + best trainees

Monday July 26 

Morning > Workshop
11h > Pro training
Afternoon > Game
5pm > Pro Training
Evening > Competition

Tuesday July 27 

Morning > Circuit training
11h > Pro training
Afternoon > Games

Wednesday July 28 

Morning > Rest
Afternoon > Animation, relaxation for the trainees

Evening > Dunk contest

Thursday July 29 

Morning > Workshop
11h > Pro training
Afternoon > Team training + game
Evening > Animations

Friday July 30 

Morning > Only the strongest survive
11h > Pro training
Afternoon > Team training + match
Evening > Best Interns vs Pro

Saturday July 31 

Morning > Workshop
Afternoon > Finals
6pm > All Star + Awards Ceremony

Evening > EVENING

Sunday August 1 

Morning > Circuit training